Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#12678
31 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

A$22.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
GLC-FE-T
GLC-FE-100FX
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
MFEFX1
GLC-FE-100LX
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
MFELX1
GLC-FE-100EX
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
139 In Stock,
·57

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 13th Oct.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100EX Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TC Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFP Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports) ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N
2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945 ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-L ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports) Catalyst 4948-E Series - WS-X4993 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.6

31 reviews

5 Stars
68%
4 Stars
26%
3 Stars
6%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.