Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FOPM-109 Handheld Optical Power Metre(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Click to open expanded view

FOPM-109 Handheld Optical Power Metre(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#12594
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
6 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
A$266.00 (Excl. GST)
A$292.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FOPM-109
9 In Stock,
·52

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·45

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·3

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Mon. 27th Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FOPM-109 Optical Power Metre


FOPM-109 Handheld Optical Power Metre is newly designed fibre optic tester, it aims at fibre network installation, fibre network engineering acceptance and fibre network maintenance. Combined usage with FOLS-103 handheld optical light source, it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both SM and MM fibres. Compared with usual power metres, the FOPM-109 has more great functions/features of automatic wavelength identification and switching and intelligent backlight control. Also the FOPM-108 optical power metre features good appearance, good touch feeling and considerate humanity design.
Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm Detector Type InGaAs
Measurement Range -50~+26dBm Uncertainty ±0.15dB
Linearity ±0.02dB Display Resolution 0.01dB
Frequency ID 270/330/1K/2KHz Date Storage Capacity 1000
Power Supply Adaptor 8.4V Alkaline Battery 3xAA (1.5V)
Operation Temperature -10~+60°C Storage Temperature -25~+70°C
Dimensions 180x90x45mm Weight250g

Note:
Please download and install software through the CD in the accessory.

Product Tree

The usage of Handheld Optical Power Meter in modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

A$508.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$5.70

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

A$4.40

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

A$70.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

A$42.00

FOPM-109 Handheld Optical Power Metre(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

A$266.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,353.00


Resources

Fs 20191008161147_272.jpg

FS Optical Power Meter & Light Source Operation Guide


Product Highlights

FOPM-109 Optical Power Meter
  • Frequency ID -Auto frequency identification and user self-calibrating function
  • USB communication port for saving testing result up to 1000 records
  • Wave ID Auto wavelength identification & switching and support power level reference
Optical Power Metre  FOPM-109 Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Metre High Precision
    High Precision

    0.01dB resolution, as precise as a Swiss clock.

  • Optical Power Metre USB Communication Port
    USB Communication Port

    Collocated with a computer and transfer datas via this interface.

  • Optical Power Metre Shatter-Resistant Sleeve
    Shatter-Resistant Sleeve

    Protect the light source from falling, shocking and wearing.


High Precision of Colored LCD display

Backlight LCD display supports operation at the night.
Taking just several seconds to complete all loss or power measurements and easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation.

Optical Power Metre  High Precision of Colored LCD display

Equipped with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Adapters

Directly connected with FC, SC, ST type connectors.
If you need to connect with LC port, you can realize the connection with the help of a FC male to LC female fiber adapter.

Optical Power Metre  Equipped with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Adapters

On the Importance of Real Test

Readily carried with compact size and light weight.
Widely used in telecom and CATV maintenance, fiber optic lab testing and other Fiber optic measurements.

Optical Power Metre  On the Importance of Real Test

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.