Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customised Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#12202

A$6.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: OM2-XX-XX-DX-FS

  • 10.2K Sold
  • 360 Reviews
  • 11 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for cables with 0.9mm diameter, the shortest length we can offer is 0.1m(0.33ft) instead of 0.15m (0.49ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customised, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 6th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM2 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm1G Ethernet Distance550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB (LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU), ≥35dB (MTRJ)
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPCable Diameter2.0/3.0mm

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights

Various Choice to Meet Your Different Needs

1 Custom Connector

2 Custom Cable Jacket

3 Custom Cable Diameter

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

  • Diverse Custom Options

    Choose suitable options based on your applications.

  • Strict Quality Control

    Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.

  • Technical Support

    Get support from professional engineer team.

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
328 Reviews
4 Stars
31 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
360 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.