Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fibre Loopback Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fibre Loopback Module

#11999

A$9.02 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: LPM-SM-SC

  • 4.7K Sold
  • 79 Reviews
  • 0 Question
18 In Stock, 
·383

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·53

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·34

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·20

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Mon. 15th Mar.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
SC/UPC Duplex Fibre Loopback Module, 9/125 Single Mode, PVC

Fibre optic loopback modules are designed to test and troubleshoot active network equipment, which is an economical and effective solution for a number of fibre optic test applications. FS.COM supplies various kinds of single mode and multimode fibre optic loopback cables with different connectors including LC, SC, MTP®, etc. Each loopback connector is functionally tested before shipping.
Fiber type Single-mode 9/125 Fiber connector SC/UPC
Return loss SM≥50dB Insertion loss SM≤0.3dB
Jacket material PVC (Yellow) Insert-pull test 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation temperature -20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F) Dimensions 46x27.5x12mm
HTS-Harmonized Code 8517709000

Quality Certifications
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
SC Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
Fibre Loopback SC Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

Fibre Loopback Internal Configuration
Internal Configuration

Equipped with a SC Loopback cable inside, it supports the test of transceivers featuring SC interface.

External Configuration

Equipped with a black enclosure to protect the optical cable, and the looped space is reduced for an easier usage and economic package.

Fibre Loopback 
External Configuration
Fibre Loopback Dustproof Function
Dustproof Function

Every Loopback Module is equipped with two small dust caps, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.

Energy Saving

Complying with the RJ-45 style interface. Having a low insertion loss, low back reflection and high precision alignment.

Fibre Loopback 
Energy Saving

Fiber Optic Loopback Testing

Fiber optic loopback modules incorprate two fiber optic connectors and they are plugged into the output and input port of the equipment respectively so that a signal can be sent from a communication device and looped back to the device as a way to troubleshoot a defective node in the network.

Fibre Loopback Fiber Optic Loopback Testing

Application in Data Center

Fiber optic loopback test is the most convenient way for transceiver maintenance

Fibre Loopback Application in Data Center
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Live Chat Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.6
5 Stars
56 Reviews
4 Stars
21 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
1 Review
1 Star
1 Review
79 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.