Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customised ST UPC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fibre Optic Connector
Click to open expanded view

Customised ST UPC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fibre Optic Connector

#11865
11 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
A$1.23 (Excl. GST)
A$1.35 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CO-MM-XX-STU
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Ship on Thu. 13th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

ST UPC Boot Size Multimode Fibre Optic Connector


FS supplies various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fibre optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fibre optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.
Product Details
Fiber ModeSinglemode/MultimodeBoot Size2.0mm/0.9mm/3.0mm
Insertion loss 0.20dBReturn loss >55dB (UPC)

Key Features

•Low insertion loss
•Corrosion resistant body
•Precision mechanical dimension
•Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
•Ultra low back reflection
•One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly
•For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
•ROHS compliant

Applications

•Telecommunication
•LAN & WAN
•Broadband
•CATV
•Network
•FTTX

Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.