Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

NSG-8100 4-Port Gigabit, 4 1Gb SFP and 2 10Gb SFP+ Next-Generation Firewall for Large-sized Enterprises and Data Centres, with LIC1-NSG8100-04 Service Bundle for 3 Years
Close
Click to open expanded view

NSG-8100 4-Port Gigabit, 4 1Gb SFP and 2 10Gb SFP+ Next-Generation Firewall for Large-sized Enterprises and Data Centres, with LIC1-NSG8100-04 Service Bundle for 3 Years

#117733

A$26,699.20 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: NSG-8100

  • 0 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
Software Updates and Support:
1 Year
2 Years
3 Years
4 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Mon. 5th Jul.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
NSG-8100 Next-Generation Firewall

The NSG-8100 provides comprehensive and granular visibility and control of applications. It can identify and prevent potential threats associated with high-risk applications while providing policy-based control over applications, users, and user-groups. Policies can be defined that guarantee bandwidth to mission-critical applications while restricting or blocking unauthorized or malicious applications. The NSG-8100 provides real-time protection for applications from network attacks including viruses, spyware, worms, botnets, ARP spoofing, DoS/DDoS, Trojans, buffer overflows, and SQL injections. It incorporates comprehensive network security and advanced firewall features for large and medium-sized enterprises and data centers.
Product Specifications
Service BundleIPS, AV, QoS, URL (3 years)Network Interfaces4x GE, 4x SFP, 2x SFP+
Firewall Throughput10 GbpsNGFW Throughput3 Gbps
Threat Protection Throughput2 GbpsIPS Throughput4 Gbps
AV Throughput3 GbpsIPsec VPN Throughput6 Gbps
New Sessions/sec170,000Maximum Concurrent Sessions6 Million
Note: The licensing agreement is been activated after your payment. To make up for license period loss in transit, FS will give you an additional time of up to half a year as compensation. The specific time will be based on different transportation times.

Network Connectivity

NSG-8100 next-generation firewall provides the most advanced threat prevention security for enterprise and data centers networks.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

A$28.60

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$3.85

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

A$56.10

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

A$61.60

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$3,796.10

Cisco QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible 40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF/MMF Optical Transceiver Module

A$441.10

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

A$28.60

NSG-8100 4-Port Gigabit, 4 1Gb SFP and 2 10Gb SFP+ Next-Generation Firewall for Large-sized Enterprises and Data Centres, with LIC1-NSG8100-04 Service Bundle for 1 Year

A$20,559.00


Product Highlights
Comprehensive Threat Detection and Prevention

It incorporates a unified threat detection engine that shares packet details with multiple security engines, including IPS, URL filtering, Anti-Virus, Attack Defense.

Firewalls Comprehensive Threat Detection and Prevention

Multi-Throughput for Mission-Critical Applications

The Next-Generation Firewall has 4x GE (RJ45), 4x SFP and 2 SFP+ ports, which is a security appliance with high performance for data center, enterprise & ISP network solutions.

Firewalls Multi-Throughput for Mission-Critical Applications

Optimized Features of NAT and Intelligent QoS
Firewalls Optimized Features of NAT and Intelligent QoS

Ease of Management
Firewalls Ease of Management

Product Components

Power Supply (Installed)*2
Power Cord*2
Console Cable*1
Rubber Pad*4
Rack Mount Bracket*2
Adjustable Rack Mount Shelf*2
M4 Screw*10
M6 Screw+Nut*12
Cat5e Cable*2
Grounding Cable*1
User Manual*1
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.