Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

M6500-5UNMU, Network Management Unit for M6500 5U Managed Chassis
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6500-5UNMU, Network Management Unit for M6500 5U Managed Chassis

#116884

A$355.30 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: M6500-5UNMU

  • 0 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Mon. 10th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Network Management Unit for M6500 Series 5U Managed Chassis

M6500-5UNMU is an management module installable in the M6500 series 5U managed chassis, which provides complete network and element management for M6500 series products, systems, and solutions. It makes service delivery, configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting fast and simple.
Product Specification
Matching ChassisM6500-CH5UEquipment Status IndicatorFAULT, PWR, ACTIVE
Management TypeSNMP v2, WEBNetwork Interface2*SFP LAN Ports 100Base-X
2*RJ45 LAN Ports 10/100Base-T
Operating Temperature0 to 50°C (0 to 122°F)Storage Temperature-10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)

Video
Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983

Quick Login and Easy Operation

M Series NMS management software web login guide.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Muxponding 4x 40G over 200G DWDM Network for 30km Transmission

N8560-32C, 32-Port L3 Data Centre Switch, 32 x 100Gb QSFP28, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

A$10,850.40

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$56.10

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

A$61.60

C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

A$16,703.50

#111049

A$11,792.00

#111050

A$1,054.90

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

A$2,425.50

FOPM-202 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

A$61.60

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

A$90.20

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

A$19.80

See more

Product Highlights
Management of RJ45/SFP Ports
Chassis & Accessories Management of RJ45/SFP Ports

Easy Insertion and Removal with Ejector Levers
Chassis & Accessories Easy Insertion and Removal with Ejector Levers

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
Chassis & Accessories Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot

Optical Transport Network Family
Chassis & Accessories Optical Transport Network Family

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.