Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

JD092B HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexNetwork, FlexFabric and Altoline Switch Series
Close
Click to open expanded view

JD092B HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexNetwork, FlexFabric and Altoline Switch Series

#14904

A$28.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85

  • 1.4K Sold
  • 2460 Reviews
  • 9 Questions
90 In Stock, 
·79394

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·53374

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·30882

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·8873

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Wed. 28th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
JD092B HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

JD092B HPE H3C compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of H3C switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.
Product Specification
HPE H3C Compatible JD092B Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector LC Duplex Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Typical Power Consumption ≤0.6W Receiver Overload 0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12

SFP-10G-SR guarantees a link BER of 1E-12 when supporting 300m/400m on OM3/OM4.

Extinction Ratio >3dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF1,000,000 Hours
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRIWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210207174902_502.png

High Performance

Low power consumption ≤0.6W, saving power

50ms typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours

-5℃~70℃ operating temperature

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210207174902_991.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all H3C devices

Widely used on 10G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, radio & baseband unit and other environments

Fs 20210207174902_287.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

IEC60825-1 Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Using 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers for High-performance Uplinks in the Campus Network

S3910-24TS, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$855.80

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$1,997.60

N8560-48BC, 48-Port L3 Data Centre Switch, 48 x 25Gb SFP28, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

A$9,850.50

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$28.60

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

A$182.60

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

A$56.10

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

A$28.60

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$56.10

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

A$90.20

See more

Product Highlights
Test Bed
HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)

See more

Platform Support
JD092B HPE H3C is supported on a wide range of HPE H3C equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q SwitchHPE H3C 5130 EIHPE H3C 7500HPE H3C 5820FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchHPE H3C 5700HPE H3C HSR6800 RouteHPE H3C 5500 HIHPE H3C 5800HPE H3C 5900HPE H3C 1420
FS S5800-48F4S SwitchHPE H3C 5930HPE H3C HSR6600 RouterHPE H3C 12500FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchHPE H3C 12900HPE H3C 5830HPE H3C 5920HPE H3C 7900HPE H3C 10500

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Thanks for your question, this transceiver module can be used on HEP OfficeConnect 1950 JG960A and JG962A switches. By C***n on 10/12/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
2460 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.