Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

H3C C43 DWDM-SFP10G-42.94-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

H3C C43 DWDM-SFP10G-42.94-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#114035

A$398.20 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40-I

  • 4 Sold
  • 1 Review
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

A$25.30 (Incl. GST)

Available, International Product
Get it by Tue. 1st Jun.
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Mon. 21st Jun.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
H3C 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
114008 C17
114009 C18
114010 C19
114011 C20
114012 C21
114013 C22
114014 C23
114015 C24
114016 C25
114017 C26
114018 C27
114019 C28
114021 C29
114022 C30
114023 C31
114024 C32
114025 C33
114026 C34
114027 C35
114028 C36
114029 C37
114030 C38
114031 C39
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
114032 C40
114033 C41
114034 C42
114035 C43
114036 C44
114037 C45
114038 C46
114039 C47
114040 C48
114041 C49
114042 C50
114044 C51
114045 C52
114046 C53
114047 C54
114048 C55
114049 C56
114050 C57
114051 C58
114052 C59
114053 C60
114054 C61
 
See more
H3C DWDM-SFP10G-42.94-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1542.94nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)
H3C Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-42.94-40-I Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1542.94nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 5km≤ 10km≤20km
Attenuator7dB5dB3dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers for 60km DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$1,997.60

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$398.20

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$3.85

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

A$942.70

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

A$90.20

FOPM-204 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

A$183.70

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

A$997.70

#107373

A$584.10

#107367

A$2,711.50

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fibre DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

A$1,754.50


Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
1 Review
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
1 Review
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.