Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#111922
#111922
A$36.30 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85-I
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85-I
707 Sold
2445 Reviews
6 Questions
562 In Global stock, Get It By 1st Sep.
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over A$99.00

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-I compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Description
Ubiquiti Compatible
UF-MM-10G-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8~1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.1dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.5W
Extinction Ratio
3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA , FC-PI-4, 10G FC, CPRI, OBSAI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
2km
Cable Type
MMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF/SMF
SMF
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
<-12.6dBm
Power Consumption
≤0.6W (Typical)
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
<1W
Operating Temperature
-5 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-5 to 70°C
-5 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)Matching Cables (2)Class 1 Laser (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Product Recommendation (1)Radiator (1)
Q:

by A***n on 15/12/2021

A:

by B***z on 16/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

S

S***n

Mon. Jul. 2022
5.0
The module worked without any problems.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

A$36.30 (Incl. GST)

562 In Stock

FS Online Chat