Australia
Contact Us
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#111920
#111920
A$45.10 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31-I
A$41.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31-I
1.2K Sold
1719 Reviews
5 Questions
95 In AU stock, Get It By 7th Oct.
2247 In Global stock, Get It By 17th Oct.
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over A$99.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-I compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Ubiquiti Compatible
UF-SM-10G-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.6dBm
Powerbudget
4.4dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA , CPRI, eCPRI, 10GFC, FC-PI-4
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
10km
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Class 1 Laser (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by A***n on 15/12/2021

A:

by B***n on 16/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    J

    J***g

    United States

    Thu. Sep. 2022
    5.0
    Fast shipping; works as expected.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    Resources

    A$45.10 (Incl. GST)

    A$41.00 (Excl. GST)

    95

    FS Online Chat