Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FOPM-101 Handheld Optical Power Metre(-70~+6dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Click to open expanded view

FOPM-101 Handheld Optical Power Metre(-70~+6dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#11149
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
10 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
A$94.00 (Excl. GST)
A$103.40 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FOPM-101
Available,
·44

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·88

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Ship on Mon. 6th Jan.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FOPM-101 Optical Power Metre


The FOPM-101 optical power metre is designed and developed by FS independently, which sets many functions in one. You can use it for both absolute optical power measurements and relative loss measurements, and you will enjoy its ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function.
Part Number FOPM-101 Wavelength 800~1600nm
Detector InGaAs Measurement Range -70~+6dBm
Uncertainty ±5% Calibrated Wavelength 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550nm
Resolution 0.01dB Optical Connector 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Power Supply Alkaline Battery (3 AA 1.5V batteries) Relative Humidity 0 to 95% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +60 °CStorage Temperature -25 ~ +70 °C
Dimensions 152x74x26mm Weight200g

Product Tree

The usage of Handheld Optical Power Metre in modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

A$508.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$5.70

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

A$4.40

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

A$70.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

A$42.00

FOPM-101 Handheld Optical Power Metre(-70~+6dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

A$94.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,353.00


Product Highlights

FOPM-101 Optical Power Metre
  • Support both absolute optical power measurements and relative loss measurements
  • High precision and brand-new user automatic calibration function
  • Integrate the handheld and the intelligent optical power metre in one unit
Optical Power Metre  FOPM-101 Optical Power Meter

  • Optical Power Metre High Precision
    High Precision

    0.01dB resolution, as precise as a Swiss clock.

  • Optical Power Metre Dustproof Button Design
    Dustproof Button Design

    Membrance touch buttons prevent dust from entering the device.

  • Optical Power Metre Shatter-Resistant Sleeve
    Shatter-Resistant Sleeve

    Protect the light source from falling, shocking and wearing.


Comfortable and Clear LCD Display

Backlight LCD display supports operation at the night

Optical Power Metre  Comfortable and Clear LCD Display

Equipped with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Adapters

Directly connected with FC, SC, ST type connectors

Optical Power Metre  Equipped with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Adapters

On the Importance of Real Test

Readily carried with compact size and light weight

Optical Power Metre  On the Importance of Real Test

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.