Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

FS 10/40/100Gb Switches Running Cumulus® Linux® OS

FS provides customers with a turnkey solution by introducing powerful hardware support combined with well-known software such as Cumulus® Linux® to improve operational efficiency and reduce costs, and released high speed 10G/40G/100G N-series data center switches with Cumulus® Linux® software, a powerful network operating system that allows you to automate, customize and scale using web-scale principles like the world's largest data centers.

  • News Release

    FS.COM collaborates with Cumulus Networks...

  • Datasheet

    N-Series Cumulus ® Linux® Switches Datasheet

  • Video

    How to Install Cumulus® Linux® License Over Switches

Configuration Automation and Financial Scalability

With a standardized Linux stack and automation tools, the configuration of switches can easily achive automated replication, improving operational efficiency for a more scalable, and simplified network structure. Together with other advanced features such as EVPN, MLAG, VxLAN, SFLOW, SNMP, etc, FS N-series switches can meet growing capacity and performance needs.

  • N5850-48S6Q

    * Trident II Chip

    * 1.44Tbps Switching Capacity

    * 48*10G SFP+, 6*40G QSFP+

    * Support EVPN, MLAG

    A$8,444.00

  • N8000-32Q

    * Trident II Chip

    * 2.56Tbps Switching Capacity

    * 32*40G QSFP+

    * Support EVPN, MLAG

    A$12,083.00

  • N8500-32C

    * Tomahawk Chip

    * 6.4Tbps Switching Capacity

    * 32*100G QSFP28

    * Support EVPN, MLAG

    A$16,596.00

Application for Simplifying Data Center Infrastructure

FS comprehensive suite of services enable you to gain agility, security, and economic control of your data center with FS data center infrastructure solutions.

Product List

Item No. Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Qty
75875 N8000-32Q (32*40Gb) 40Gb L2/L3 SDN Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS A$12,083.00
15 In Stock
·0

In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

·14

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1

In Stock, SG Warehouse

75874 N5850-48S6Q (48*10Gb+6*40Gb) 10Gb SDN Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS A$8,444.00
66 In Stock
·0

In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

·42

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·23

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1

In Stock, SG Warehouse

17931 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module A$57.00
648 In Stock
·1

In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

·183

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·323

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·63

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·78

In Stock, SG Warehouse

68017 1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 Trunk Cable, Type B A$57.00
3120 In Stock
·120

In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

·2054

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·602

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·256

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·88

In Stock, SG Warehouse

21254 1m (3ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable A$14.00
10774 In Stock
·357

In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

·7330

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·2024

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1063

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

73997 RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB A$9,608.00
Available
·0

In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Please select at least one item from the list.

We Are Here for You

  • Free Case Study

    Providing a variety of successful cases for customers' reference.

  • Technical Support

    Providing solutions and technical services to help customers achieve their business goals and enhance their competitiveness.

  • 24/7 Online Service

    No matter when & where you need help, just contact us without hesitation.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.