Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Dell Networking SFP-1G-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

Dell Networking SFP-1G-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What cable type is needed for 1000BASE SX transceivers?

By Shore on 20/03/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers use duplex multimode fiber patch cables with LC/UPC connectors, both OM1 and OM2 are feasible. By FS on 20/03/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.