Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

See all questions about this product

Can the IP67 LC housing slide down the cable? In other words, can you make the LC ends stick out further from the housing ? Also can the IP67 housing house 2* Simplex LC’s in order to split them into differernt items next to each other? Basically I just need a way to protect dual simplex tails in travel and harsh environment

By Jim on 02/07/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Thanks for your question. Please kindly note that IP67 LC housing could not slide down the cable, and it is duplex which could not house 2 simplex LC connectors. However, the patch cable with 2 IP67 SC simplex connectors is available, welcome to contact sales@fs.com for customized service. By FS on 05/07/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.