Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

What cable type is needed for CFP-SR10-100G transceiver?

By J***e on 21/05/2017

Answer this question*

Upload File

Allowed file types: PDF, JPG, PNG, DOC, DOCX, XLS, XLSX, TXT.
Maximum file size 5M.

Please use a PDF, JPG, PNG, DOC, DOCX, XLS, XLSX or TXT file.
Maximum size 5M.
0/5000

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

  • The Fiberstore 100GBASE-SR10 CFP primarily enables high-bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber OM4 Type A trunk cables terminated with MTP®-24 connectors, such as product #68041. It can also be used in 10 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet mode along with breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. By J***m on 21/06/2017
    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.