Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What cable type is needed for QSFP28-LR4-100G transceiver?

By Gamble on 21/05/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceivers use duplex single mode fiber patch cables with LC/UPC connectors. By FS on 21/06/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.