Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What is the QSFP28-LR4-100G transceiver max supported distances?

By Chana on 16/05/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceivers support up to 10km over single mode fibers. By FS on 16/05/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.