Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
SC-SC APC OS2 Single Mode Armoured Patch Lead, Simplex 2m (7ft)

SC-SC APC OS2 Single Mode Armoured Patch Lead, Simplex 2m (7ft)

See all questions about this product

Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?

By Ernest Waltz on 21/06/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), XFP. SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2, XENPAK. By FS on 21/06/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.