Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia / $ AUD

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Help Center

    Ask us whatever you care, we will help you 24/7.

  • Quality Commitment

    Explore how we care about the quality.

  • Partners

    Partner with FS and increase your service value

Basic Fiber Testing

Showing 1-24 of 26 products Sort by :

Popularity

View :

24

  1. Price: Low to High
  2. Price: High to Low
  3. Rate: High to Low
  4. Newest First
  5. Popularity
  1. 24
  2. 36
  3. 48
Sort by :

Popularity

View :

24

  1. Price: Low to High
  2. Price: High to Low
  3. Rate: High to Low
  4. Newest First
  5. Popularity
  1. 24
  2. 36
  3. 48
Sort by :
  • 400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC & SC & ST & FC Connectors

    400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC & SC & ST & FC Connectors

    #14126
    Ship on Mon. Oct. 29
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to examine installed fiber terminations or ensure terminations are smooth and clean
    A$130.00
  • 400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Probe Microscope with USB Cable for LC & SC & FC Connectors

    400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Probe Microscope with USB Cable for LC & SC & FC Connectors

    #33739
    Ship on Mon. Oct. 29
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to examine installed fiber terminations or ensure terminations are smooth and clean
    A$900.00
  • 250X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Probe Microscope with FT-Display Screen LCD for LC & SC & FC Connectors

    250X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Probe Microscope with FT-Display Screen LCD for LC & SC & FC Connectors

    #21145
    4 pcs in stock, Ship on Fri. Oct. 26
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Convenient Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Probe Microscope enables end-face inspection inside ports and on patch cords.
    A$920.00
  • 400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope For LC & SC & MTP/MPO Adapters

    400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope For LC & SC & MTP/MPO Adapters

    #68743
    Customized, Ship on Mon. Oct. 29
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to examine installed fiber terminations or ensure terminations are smooth and clean
    A$910.00
  • 200X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope For SFP & LC & SC Adapters

    200X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope For SFP & LC & SC Adapters

    #68744
    Customized, Ship on Mon. Oct. 29
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to examine installed fiber terminations or ensure terminations are smooth and clean
    A$910.00
  • FHOM-101 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    FHOM-101 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    #65233
    Customised, Ship on Mon. Oct. 29
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Combining optical power meter and optical light source in one, designed for fiber-optic line project construction, testing and maintenance.
    A$380.00
  • FHOM-102 Power Meter + Visual Fault Locator Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    FHOM-102 Power Meter + Visual Fault Locator Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    #34296
    Customised, Ship on Mon. Oct. 29
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    A$200.00
  • FHOM-103 Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    FHOM-103 Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    #37020
    Customised, Ship on Mon. Oct. 29
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    A$290.00
  • 1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter
    Video

    1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

    #35388
    51 pcs in stock, Ship on Fri. Oct. 26
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to finding breakpoint, poor connection, dead zone, bending or cracking and End-to-End visual fiber identification in an optical network.
    A$17.00
  • 10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter
    Video

    10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

    #35389
    Ship on Sat. Nov. 3
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to finding breakpoint, poor connection, dead zone, bending or cracking and End-to-End visual fiber identification in an optical network.
    A$21.00
  • 15mW FVFL-206 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter
    Video

    15mW FVFL-206 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

    #66805
    Ship on Sat. Nov. 3
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to finding breakpoint, poor connection, dead zone, bending or cracking and End-to-End visual fiber identification in an optical network.
    A$33.00
  • 20mW FVFL-207 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter
    Video

    20mW FVFL-207 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

    #66806
    Ship on Sat. Nov. 3
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to finding breakpoint, poor connection, dead zone, bending or cracking and End-to-End visual fiber identification in an optical network.
    A$41.00
  • 25mW FVFL-208 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter
    Video

    25mW FVFL-208 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

    #66807
    Customised, Ship on Sat. Nov. 3
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to finding breakpoint, poor connection, dead zone, bending or cracking and End-to-End visual fiber identification in an optical network.
    A$43.00
  • 30mW FVFL-209 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter
    Video

    30mW FVFL-209 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

    #66808
    Ship on Sat. Nov. 3
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to finding breakpoint, poor connection, dead zone, bending or cracking and End-to-End visual fiber identification in an optical network.
    A$49.00
  • 2.5mm to 1.25mm Fiber Optical Adapter for Visual Fault Locator
    Video

    2.5mm to 1.25mm Fiber Optical Adapter for Visual Fault Locator

    #66804
    68 pcs in stock, Ship on Fri. Oct. 26
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed to be used with visual fault locator for testing LC/MU fiber patch cables.
    A$14.00
  • FOPM-101 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-70~+6dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    FOPM-101 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-70~+6dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    #11149
    14 pcs in stock, Ship on Fri. Oct. 26
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    High accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function; Calibrated at 800~1600nm.
    A$68.00
  • FOPM-102 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    FOPM-102 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    #11148
    18 pcs in stock, Ship on Fri. Oct. 26
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    High accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function; Calibrated at 800~1600nm.
    A$68.00
  • FOPM-108 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-70~+6dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector
    Video

    FOPM-108 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-70~+6dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    #11096
    18 pcs in stock, Ship on Fri. Oct. 26
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    High accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function.
    A$210.00
  • FOPM-109 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector
    Video

    FOPM-109 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    #12594
    13 pcs in stock, Ship on Fri. Oct. 26
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    High accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function.
    A$210.00
  • FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter

    FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter

    #12796
    Customised, Ship on Sat. Nov. 3
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Cost-effective tool to test MPO connectors and patchcords; Calibrated at 800~1700nm.
    A$4,100.00
  • FOPM-105 PON Optical Power Meter

    FOPM-105 PON Optical Power Meter

    #37031
    Ship on Sat. Nov. 3
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    High accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function; Designed for BPON/EPON/GPON test.
    A$170.00
  • FOPM-110 CWDM Optical Power Meter (+5~-40dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    FOPM-110 CWDM Optical Power Meter (+5~-40dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    #73643
    Customised, Ship on Sat. Nov. 3
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    High accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function.
    A$2,500.00
  • FOLS-101 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector
    Video

    FOLS-101 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    #15246
    1 pcs in stock, Ship Today
    Designed for fiber network testing and maintenance, which is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications together with an optical power meter.
    A$130.00
  • FOLS-106 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300nm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector
    Video

    FOLS-106 Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source (850/1300nm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

    #11154
    Ship on Sat. Nov. 3
    Items will be shipped to you upon arrival at Melbourne warehouse from our oversea warehouses.
    Designed for fiber network testing and maintenance, which is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications together with an optical power meter.
    A$140.00

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM