Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

PLC Fiber Splitter Terminal System

A unique combination of robust performance and flexibility for Telecom and FTTx solution.

FBT or PLC Fiber Splitter

Fiber PLC splitter is based on planar lightwave circuits technology and precision aligning process. It can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs
uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. In FS.COM, we offer PON
splitter with different package types.

1x4 Bare PLC Splitter, SMF, 250μm Fiber, No Connector

Spliced with other optical fibers in fiber splice closure or joint box for space saving.

Model : PLC-104-ST-25-15

Specs

singlemode G.657A1 250μm bare fiber 1260~1650nm

US$  5.00

Available

·298

pcs in EU Warehouse

·5

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ship on Thu. Nov. 22
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

1x4 Blockless PLC Splitter, SMF, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC

Used for different connections over distribution box or network cabinet.

Model : PLC-104-MM-90-SCA-15

Specs

singlemode G.657A1 900μm input/output 1260~1650nm

US$  9.30

389 pcs in U.S. Warehouse

·91

pcs in EU Warehouse

·0

pc in CN Warehouse

, Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

1x32 PLC Splitter, 1U Rack Mount Type, SMF, SC/APC

Equipped in 19'' distribution cabinet or network cabinet with opening rack.

Model : PLC-132-1U-SCA

Specs

singlemode G.657A1 19-in rack mount 1260~1650nm

US$  84.00

83 pcs in U.S. Warehouse

·195

pcs in EU Warehouse

·65

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

1x4 PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Box, SC/APC

Installed in 1RU 19" rack mount chassis.

Model : FLG-PLC1x4LGX1SCA

Specs

singlemode G.657A1 standard LGX metal box 1260~1650nm

US$  22.00

154 pcs in U.S. Warehouse

·43

pcs in EU Warehouse

·0

pc in CN Warehouse

, Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

1x4 PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type, SMF, SC/APC

Mounted in the wall mount FTTH box for fiber optic signal distribution.

Model : PLC-104-MP-SCA

Specs

singlemode G.657A1 mini plug-in type 1260~1650nm

US$  7.50

Available

·12

pcs in EU Warehouse

·0

pc in CN Warehouse

, Ship on Fri. Nov. 30
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

1x2 PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, SMF, SC/APC

Widely used in outdoor fiber distribution box.

Model : PLC-102-AB-20-SCA-15

Specs

2.0mm G.657A1 plastic ABS box 1260~1650nm

US$  8.00

Available , Ship on Fri. Nov. 30

We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

1x2 FBT Splitter, SMF Dual Window, 0.9mm Loose Tube, FC/APC

Widely used in passive networks, especially where the split configuration is relatively small.

Model : FBT-SM-FC-D1x2

Specs

singlemode 0.9mm fiber 50/50 split ratio 1310/1550nm

US$  8.30

87 pcs in U.S. Warehouse

·70

pcs in EU Warehouse

·0

pc in CN Warehouse

, Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Quality Assurance

The PLC splitters feature in singlemode G.657A1 fiber and low insertion loss. Besides, FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like IOS9001, RoHS, and
established an internationally standardized quality assurance system for all splitters.

Singlemode G.657A1 Fiber

Bend Insensitive Fiber

With SC/LC Connector

Low Insertion Loss

ISO90001|RoHS

Quality Certification

Comprehensive Service

In FS.COM, we are proud of providing the best support to ensure our customers experience maximum efficiency, minimum disruption and the most value for money. From purchase to
ongoing maintenance, our service and support are designed to ensure that if there are any problems, they can be solved quickly and efficiently.

24h/7d Online Support

Our FS.COM is staffed 24/7 by industry professionals to help your business no matter the hour or day.

Professional Technical Team

Our team of engineers is available to help with product customization, network design, planning and installation support.

Custom Service

We offer customized PLC & FBT splitter service tailored to your needs and specifications.

30 Days Return Policy

FS.COM provides a replacement or refund within 30 days for the products which are stock products in new or like-new condition.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.