need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

FS.COM Seattle Stock List

Wide SelectionAdequate StockSame Day Shipping

QSFP+/QSFP28

SFP+

SFP

XFP

X2 & XENPAK

10G/40G DAC

10G/40G AOC

40G QSFP+
Transceiver TypeGeneric
Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF
Cisco
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Arista Networks
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Juniper Networks
Juniper Networks QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Brocade
Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
SR4 850nm 150m MTPQSFP-SR4-40G 866pcsQSFP-40G-SR4  866pcsQSFP-40G-SR4 56pcsQSFPP-40GBASE-SR4  111pcs40G-QSFP-SR4  
CSR4 850nm 400m MTPQSFP-CSR4-40G 62pcsQSFP-40G-CSR4 62pcsQSFP-40G-XSR4 QSFPP-4X10GE-SR  60pcs40G-QSFP-ESR4 
PLRL4 1310nm 1.4km MTPQSFP-PIR4-40G 96pcsQSFP-40G-PLRL4 96pcsQSFP-40G-PLRL4 10pcsJNP-QSFP-4x10GE-IR QSFP-40G-PLRL4 
1310nm 2km SMF&MMFQSFP-LX4-40G QSFP-40G-UNIV QSFP-40G-UNIV JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 40G-QSFP-LM4 
LRL4 1310nm 2km LCQSFP-IR4-40G WSP-Q40GLR4L QSFP-40G-LRL4 JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 40G-QSFP-LR4L 
LR4 1310nm 10km LCQSFP-LR4-40G 132pcsQSFP-40GE-LR4  132pcsQSFP-40G-LR4 13pcsQSFPP-40GBASE-LR4  94pcs40G-QSFP-LR4 
PLR4 1310nm 10km MTPQSFP-PLR4-40G 230pcsQSFP-4X10G-LR-S 230pcsQSFP-40G-PLR4 50pcsJNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR  28pcsQSFP-40G-PLR4 
ER4 1310nm 40km LCQSFP-ER4-40G 27pcsQSFP-40G-ER4 27pcsQSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP-40G-ER4  40G-QSFP-ER4 
BIDI SR4 LCQSFP-BD-40G 70pcsQSFP-40G-SR-BD  70pcsQSFP-40G-SRBD 17pcs-- 40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI 
CFP LR4 1310nm 10km LCCFP-LR4-40G CFP-40G-LR4 -- -- -- 
Transceiver TypeHPE
HPE JG325A Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
H3C
H3C QSFP-40G-SR4-MM850 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Dell
Dell Networking 430-4593 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks
Extreme Networks 40GB-SR4-QSFP Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver
Huawei
Huawei QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
SR4 850nm 150m MTPJG325A  QSFP-40G-SR4-MM850  430-4593  40GB-SR4-QSFP  QSFP-40G-SR4  
CSR4 850nm 400m MTPJG709A QSFP-40G-CSR4-MM850  407-BBPH  40GB-ESR4-QSFP QSFP-40G-eSR4  
PLRL4 1310nm 1.4km MTP-- QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 -- -- QSFP-40G-PLR4L 
1310nm 2km SMF&MMF-- -- 407-BBRC 10334 QSFP-40G-UNIV 
LRL4 1310nm 2km LCJL286A QSFP-40G-LR4L-WDM1300 -- -- -- 
LR4 1310nm 10km LCJG661A QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 430-4917  40GB-LR4-QSFP  QSFP-40G-LR4 
PLR4 1310nm 10km MTP-- QSFP-40G-LR4-PSM1310 407-BBQV 10326 -- 
ER4 1310nm 40km LCJL306A QSFP-40G-ER4-SM1310 430-4917-40 10335 QSFP-40G-ER4 
BIDI SR4 LCJL251A QSFP-40G-BIDI-SR-MM850 -- 10329 QSFP-40G-SR-BD 
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
Transceiver TypeGeneric
Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
Cisco
QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
Arista Networks
QSFP28 Arista QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
Brocade
QSFP28 Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
Dell
QSFP28 Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
SR4 850nm 100mQSFP28-SR4-100G 18pcsQSFP-100G-SR4-S 18pcsQSFP-100G-SR4 100G-QSFP28-SR4 QSFP28-100G-SR4 
PSM4 1310nm 500mQSFP28-PIR4-100G QSFP-100G-PSM4-S QSFP-100G-PSM4 -- -- 
CWDM4 1310nm 2kmQSFP28-IR4-100G  QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S  QSFP-100G-CWDM4 100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM QSFP-100G-CWDM4 
LR4 1310nm 10kmQSFP28-LR4-100G QSFP-100G-LR4-S QSFP-100G-LR4 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM  QSFP28-100G-LR4 
Transceiver TypeJuniper Networks
QSFP28 Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
Extreme Networks
QSFP28 Extreme 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
Huawei
QSFP28 Huawei QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
Ciena
QSFP28 Ciena QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
SR4 850nm 100mJNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 2pcs10401 QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28-SR4 
LR4 1310nm 10kmJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 10403 QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP28-LR4