need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
18ch CWDM Mux/Demux Supports 180 Gbps on a Fiber Pair

When fiber availability is limited, FS.COM CWDM Mux/Demux could increase the bandwidth on the existing fiber infrastructure. By using 18ch CWDM Mux Demux, up to 180 Gbps could be supported on a fiber pair.

Figure 1

Item NumberID#Description 
1122168Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Transceiver
22401911M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
333348918 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC
44403841M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Armored Fiber Patch Cable
553147524 Fibers SM Single Jacket Non-Metal Member Waterproof Dielectric Loose Tube Outdoor Cable - GYFTY
66403841M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Armored Fiber Patch Cable
773348918 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC
88401911M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
9922168Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Application Accessories
11 35388BML-207-1 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter 1mw (5km)
22 48521LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB

 
18ch CWDM Mux/Demux Internenect with WDM Transponders

WDM Transponders (OEO) are sometimes favored over an embedded CWDM transceiver if a switch vendor doesn’t support CWDM transceivers.

Figure 2

Item NumberID#Description 
11392891m Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-CU1 Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable
22144012 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support Standalone
3322168Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Transceiver
44401911m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
553348918 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC
66403841m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Armored Fiber Patch Cable
773147524 Fibers SM Single Jacket Non-Metal Member Waterproof Dielectric Loose Tube Outdoor Cable - GYFTY
88403841m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Armored Fiber Patch Cable
993348918 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC
1010401911m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
111122168Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1610nm 40km DOM Transceiver
1212144012 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support Standalone
131311552Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
1414417301m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
151511552Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.