Чат Сейчас

Онлайн Консультант

Чат Сейчас

Оставьте Сообщение

Email

Вам перезвонить?

+7 (499) 643 4876
Russian Federation - RUB

Страна

Russian Federation

Валюта

Сохранить
Глобальная
Доставка
Войти
Войти

Новый Покупатель?Регистрация

Корзина 0
Ваша корзина пуста.
8 Channels C43-C58 Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 2-slot 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC
Нажмите картинку для увеличения

8 Channels C43-C58 Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 2-slot 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#68218

Bi-directional Transport 8 services over one single fiber. Used in pairs.

FS P/N: FMU-1UD08A/B
Цена:
руб  68,000.00
Наличие: Доступны, Расчетное Время чтв 09 ноя
Может быть, существует некоторая разница между временем доставки и фактическим временем. Это зависит от времени обработки, почтового индекса назначения, способа доставки и скорости получения платежи.
Кол-во:

8ch DWDM Mux/Demux in One 2-slot 1U Rack Mount Chassis, 100GHz ITU Grid, C43-C58

Product Details
Wavelength8 channels C43-C58Channel Spacing100GHz(0.8nm)
Line TypeSingle fiberClient PortDuplex LC/UPC
Housing2-slot 1U 19" rack mountDimension 481.8mm(W) x 261.2mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss< 4.6 dB (including connectors and adapters) Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature-5°C~+75°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Lifetime Warranty
All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
Lifetime Warranty

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 8 Channels over Single Fiber in Pairs
  • Occupies one slot of 1U 19'' rack, sets aside room for future use
  • Completely passive, no power & no cooling required
  • Protocal and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbps
DWDM MUX DEMUX  
Mux/Demux 8 Channels over Single Fiber in Pairs
  • Duplex LC Client Ports

    Simple connection between the transceiver and passive Mux/Demux unit

    DWDM MUX DEMUX 
Duplex LC Client Ports
  • Labeling on Each Ports

    Indicate the wavelength of the DWDM transceivers

    DWDM MUX DEMUX 
Labeling on Each Ports

On the Importance of Craftsmanship

High Degree of protection

Robust 1.2mm SPCC construction for extra strength.

0.15mm black powder coat finish for corrosion-resistant.

DWDM MUX DEMUX 
On the Importance of Craftsmanship
  • Flexible Mounting Bracket

    Expand or reduce the mounting depth

    DWDM MUX DEMUX 
Flexible Mounting Bracket
  • Rounded Corners

    Eliminate accidental injury or damage to installers

    DWDM MUX DEMUX 
Rounded Corners

On the importance of Cable Management

High degree of protection of patch cables

1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables.

DWDM MUX DEMUX 
On the importance of Cable Management
Вопросы & Ответы

Вопросы & Ответы о Данном Продукте

Вы можете связаться с нами через онлайн консультацию

  • QDoes the fiber type affect the wavelength choosing?
    A Traditional G.652 optical fiber has obvious water peak in the general regions of 1380nm, which means avoiding 1390nm-1430nm CWDM channels, like items #42830. But Zero Water Peak Fiber (ZWPF) ITU-G. 652.D and ITU-G G.657.A1 resolves water peak issues.
    FS.COM, 10 июл 2017 0 0
  • QHow to deploy a hybrid CWDM/DWDM network over one pair of fiber?
    A This could be achieved by connecting the 1530nm or 1550nm CWDM channel to the line port of DWDM Mux Demux. CWDM 1530nm matches to narrowband C52-C61 of DWDM, CWDM 1550nm matches to narrowband C27-C42 of DWDM. Like items #61646 & #26569.
    FS.COM, 16 июл 2017 0 0
  • QIf the 40G QSFP+ LR4 transceiver could be connected to the 1310nm special port?
    A Yes, connect them by using a piece of fiber optic cable with the same connector type, like LC/UPC duplex.Meanwhile, if using the 1310nm special port, wavelength 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm and 1350nm could not be used on the CWDM Mux Demux.
    FS.COM, 22 июл 2017 0 0
Отзывы Покупателей
Еще нет отзыва. Будьте первым Написать Отзыв