Чат Сейчас

Онлайн Консультант

Чат Сейчас

Оставьте Сообщение

Email

Вам перезвонить?

+7 (499) 643 4876
Russian Federation - RUB

Страна

Russian Federation

Валюта

Сохранить
Глобальная
Доставка
Войти
Войти

Новый Покупатель?Регистрация

Корзина 0
Ваша корзина пуста.
4 Channels 1470-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC
Нажмите картинку для увеличения

4 Channels 1470-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#68210

Bi-directional Transport 4 services over one single fiber. Used in pairs.

FS P/N: FMU-MC04EA/B
Установка: Монтаж в FMU 2-слотовое шасси в стойке
Цена:
руб  20,000.00
Наличие: Доступны, Расчетное Время сбт 04 ноя
Может быть, существует некоторая разница между временем доставки и фактическим временем. Это зависит от времени обработки, почтового индекса назначения, способа доставки и скорости получения платежи.
Кол-во:

4 Channels 1470 to 1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Plug-in Module, w/Expansion Port

Product Details
Wavelength4 channels 1470-1610nmChannel Spacing20nm
Line TypeSingle fiberClient PortDuplex LC/UPC
Special PortExpansion port Dimension212mm(W) x 267.3mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss< 3.1 dB (including connectors and adapters)Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature-5°C~ +75°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Lifetime Warranty
All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
Lifetime Warranty

FS01_1## Mux/Demux 4 Channels Single Fiber in Pai

  • Duplex LC Client Ports

    Simple connection between the transceiver and passive Mux/Demux unit

    CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Duplex LC Client Ports
  • Color Coded Ports

    Match the latches of CWDM transceivers for easy installation

    CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Color Coded Ports

On the Importance of Craftsmanship

Compact and rugged beyond commercial applications

CWDM MUX DEMUX 
On the Importance of Craftsmanship

CWDM MUX DEMUX Aluminium Construction
Aluminium Construction

Textured black powder coat finish for corrosion-resistant

Captive Screws

Easy to install or remove without any tools

CWDM MUX DEMUX  
Captive Screws

Two Modules Fit in One 1U 19'' /23'' Rack Mount

The modules are based on a plug-in practice and offer a very easy installation into a 19'' or 23'' rack mount

CWDM MUX DEMUX  
Two Modules Fit in One 1U 19'' /23''  Rack Mount
  • CWDM MUX DEMUX High Degree of Protection
    High Degree of Protection

    Robust 1.2mm SPCC construction for extra strength

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX Rounded Corners
    Rounded Corners

    Eliminate accidental injury or damage to installers

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX Flexible Mounting Bracket
    Flexible Mounting Bracket

    Expand or reduce the mounting depth


On the Importance of Cable Management

High degree of protection of patch cables

1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables.

CWDM MUX DEMUX 
On the Importance of Cable Management
Вопросы & Ответы

Вопросы & Ответы о Данном Продукте

Вы можете связаться с нами через онлайн консультацию

  • QDoes the fiber type affect the wavelength choosing?
    A Traditional G.652 optical fiber has obvious water peak in the general regions of 1380nm, which means avoiding 1390nm-1430nm CWDM channels, like items #42830. But Zero Water Peak Fiber (ZWPF) ITU-G. 652.D and ITU-G G.657.A1 resolves water peak issues.
    FS.COM, 10 июл 2017 0 0
  • QHow to deploy a hybrid CWDM/DWDM network over one pair of fiber?
    A This could be achieved by connecting the 1530nm or 1550nm CWDM channel to the line port of DWDM Mux Demux. CWDM 1530nm matches to narrowband C52-C61 of DWDM, CWDM 1550nm matches to narrowband C27-C42 of DWDM. Like items #61646 & #26569.
    FS.COM, 16 июл 2017 0 0
  • QIf the 40G QSFP+ LR4 transceiver could be connected to the 1310nm special port?
    A Yes, connect them by using a piece of fiber optic cable with the same connector type, like LC/UPC duplex. Meanwhile, if using the 1310nm special port, wavelength 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm and 1350nm could not be used on the CWDM Mux Demux.
    FS.COM, 22 июл 2017 0 0
Отзывы Покупателей
Еще нет отзыва. Будьте первым Написать Отзыв