24/7 Обслуживание Клиентов: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Глобальная
Доставка
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Товаров
Ваша корзина пуста.
FS-E8608T OLT с 8-PON Портами
Нажмите картинку для увеличения

FS-E8608T OLT с 8-PON Портами

#35063
FS P/N: FS-E8608T-A
:
Стоимость Доставки:
Цена:
US$  2,300.00
Наличие: Доступны, Расчетное Время Fri. Dec. 16
Может быть некоторая разница между расчетным временем и фактическим временем.
Кол-во:

FS-E8608T OLT series, which has high reliability, highly dense EPON access and robust switching and routing abilities, is a new generation of broadband and multiservice access OLT devices oriented towards the service-integrated network. Abiding by IEEE802.3ah, FS-E8608T OLT series meets relevant requirements of GEPON OLT regulated in Technical Requirements of YD/T1475-2006—EPON and China Telecom EPON Technical Requirements.

FS-E8608T OLT(with 8 PON ports, 8 GE uplink) products , are standalone devices with high density and optional 10G uplink expansion, so they are easy for expansion and upgrade. With L2/L3/L4 functions, they support 128Gbps backplane bandwidth, static routes, RIP, OSPF and so on. Also, they support advanced functions such as QoS, bandwidth control and multicast, adding extra values to the whole network. This series can be widely applied on the networks of the carriers, EPON in the NGB upgrade of the Broadcast, TV and film system, or automatic power distribution, power-consumed information collection and PFTTH in the electric power industry.
Key Features
High reliabilityPower source can be backed up through the “1+1” mode. At the same time, VRRP, STP and LACP provide further reliability.A maximum optical coupling ratio of 1:64, up to 1024 ONUs and a 20km transmission distance.Supports various interface types including GE, TE and EPON.Supports CTC2.0/2.1/3.0 wholly, automatically detects and works harmoniously with ONUs made by different manufacturers. Supports the RFC 1213 SNMP protocol. Support power source redundancy.

Technical Indexes
Item Attributes Specification
Main interfaces   FS-E8608T
PON Ports 8
GE ports 4 GE SFP slots, 4 GE TX/SFP combo ports
10GE ports 2 (optional)
Backplane 128Gbps
Flash 16MB
Memory 256MB
MAC table 32K
Routing table 12K
EPON attributes Supporting IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards
Supporting technical requirements of YD-T 1475-2006 access network based on EPON
Supporting EPON interconnection of YD-T 1771-2008 access network
China Telecom EPON standards—CTC2.0/2.1/3.0
Standard OAM and expanded OAM management
Data encryption
1:64 optical coupling ratio
DBA
ONU authentication control and the report of illegal ONU registration events
Backbone optical-fiber protection, “1+1” hand-in-hand protection, full protection, switchover delay of less than 50ms
Software functions Standards IEEE 802.1D IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE802.3ad IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.3z IEEE802.1Q IEEE 802.1P IEEE 802.1w
STP 802.1D(STP), 802.1w(RSTP), 802.1s(MSTP)
IP Routing Static route, RIPv1/2, OSPF, BGPv4
Multicast IGMP v1/2/3, IGMP Snooping
QoS 8 queues for each port, 802.1p, ToS, port ID, DifferSev, WRR, SP, SWRR, traffic shape, VLAN-ACL-based flow classification
ACL L2~4 ACL, IP ACL, and data filtration based on source/destination IP, layer-3 IP ID, layer-4 TCP/UDP ID, IP priority, ToS or time based ACL
MAC Port/MAC binding, MAC filtering
VLAN Supporting GVRP, PVLAN and VLAN Stacking (QinQ), 4K active VLANs
Flow control HOL, half-duplex backpressure and full-duplex IEEE 802.3x
ARP ARP proxy
DHCP Client, Relay and Server
Aggregation LACP and load balance
AAA Local and RADIUS authentication
Mirroring Port or flow based port mirroring
Storm Control Broadcast and multicast storm control
Reliability VRRP
Managements Console RS-232
Telnet Support
SNMP v1, v2, v3
SysLog Support
RMON Group 1, 2, 3 and 9
MIB Public and private MIB
PON interface features Wavelength Downlink 1490nm; uplink 1310nm
Rate Symmetric uplink and downlink: 1.25G
Average irradiating power +2dbm ~ +7dbm
Optical reception sensibility -30dBm
Maximum optical coupling ratio 0.0861111111111111
Physical specification Humidity 10%~90% no condensation
Working temperature 0°C~50°C
Power Source AC: 90~264V, 50/60 Hz
DC: -36~-72V
Power redundancy 1+1 backup and hot swap
Power consumption < 100W

Ordering Information
Models
FS-E8608T Standalone L3 aggregation OLT FS-E8608T(8 EPON SFP slots, 4GE SFP slots, 4 GE TX/SFP combo ports, 1 console port, 1 out-of-band management FE TX port, optional 2 10G SFP+ uplink ports, AC power supply, support dual power source)
Power sources
E8608T-PWR AC power source of FS-E8608T OLT (AC 90~264V, 150W)
E8608T-PWR-DC DC power source of FS-E8608T OLT (DC -36~-72V, 150W)

Отзывы Покупателей
Еще нет отзыва. Будьте первым Написать Отзыв