24/7 Обслуживание Клиентов: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Глобальная
Доставка
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Товаров
Ваша корзина пуста.
2 Порта XFP to XFP 10G OEO Конвертер Транспондер с полной поддержкой 3R
Нажмите картинку для увеличения

2 Порта XFP to XFP 10G OEO Конвертер Транспондер с полной поддержкой 3R

#34830
FS P/N: 2P-10G-3R-XX-FSOEO-2U
Стоимость Доставки:
Цена:
US$  650.00
Наличие: Доступны, Расчетное Время Fri. Dec. 16
Может быть некоторая разница между расчетным временем и фактическим временем.
Кол-во:
10G WDM Транспондер OEO Конвертер comes with two XFP ports, are linecard that can поддерживает the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that поддерживает SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Attention: This is a XFP to/from XFP OEO card for 2U Rack Chassis . It could be inserted into our 2U Multi-services unified platform Managed Chassis
Features
10G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 3R Репитер/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Поддерживает DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: Поддерживает 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
 
10G OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis

The 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis supports the 2-port 10G SFP+ to SFP+, 2-port 10G XFP ~ SFP+, 2-port 10G XFP ~ XFP, each card can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

10G OEO Card for 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis


 
Fiberstore can also provide 10G OEO Card for 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis. This kind of OEO cards has more ports comparing with the 2-port OEO cards which are supported by 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. The 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis supports 4-port 10G XFP OEO card card and 8-port 10G SFP+ OEO card. Each card can coexist together in this 1U 2-slot Unified Platefrom Chassis.

Отзывы Покупателей
  • 5.0

    1 отзыв

  • Отлично
    1
    Хорошо
    0
    Нормально
    0
    Удовлетворительно
    0
    Плохо
    0
  • Поделитесь своими мыслями с другими клиентами Написать Отзыв