24/7 Обслуживание Клиентов: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Глобальная
Доставка
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Товаров
Ваша корзина пуста.
2 Порта SFP to SFP WDM Транспондер OEO Конвертер для Любого Темпа из 100Mb-2.5G c Поддержкой 3R
Нажмите картинку для увеличения

2 Порта SFP to SFP WDM Транспондер OEO Конвертер для Любого Темпа из 100Mb-2.5G c Поддержкой 3R

#32702
FS P/N: 2P-2G-3R-SS-FSOEO-2U
Стоимость Доставки:
Цена:
US$  180.00
Наличие: Доступны, Расчетное Время Fri. Dec. 9
Может быть некоторая разница между расчетным временем и фактическим временем.
Кол-во:
2.5G WDM Транспондер OEO Конвертер comes with two SFP ports, are lindcard that can поддерживает the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that поддерживает SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Features
2.5G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 3R Репитер/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Поддерживает DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: 2RU chassis with 17 slots and single chassis. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
 
OEO Конвертер Отдельный


OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis

"
 
The 2ports OEO card can also compatible with 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. Each card ( SFP+ to SFP+,  XFP ~ SFP+, XFP ~ XFP, SFP to SFP ) can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

Отзывы Покупателей
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review