24/7 Обслуживание Клиентов: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Глобальная
Доставка
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Товаров
Ваша корзина пуста.
2 Порта XFP to XFP 10G OEO Конвертер Транспондер с полной поддержкой 3R Отдельный Тип
Нажмите картинку для увеличения

2 Порта XFP to XFP 10G OEO Конвертер Транспондер с полной поддержкой 3R Отдельный Тип

#32698
FS P/N: 2P-10G-3R-XX-FSOEO
Стоимость Доставки:
Цена:
US$  670.00
Наличие: Доступны, Расчетное Время Fri. Dec. 9
Может быть некоторая разница между расчетным временем и фактическим временем.
Кол-во:
10G WDM Транспондер OEO Конвертер comes with two XFP ports, are отдельный device that can поддерживает the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that поддерживает SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.
Features
10G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 3R Репитер/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Поддерживает DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: 1RU and 2RU chassis with 2 slots and with 17 slots. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
 
10G OEO Конвертер Отдельный

Fiberstore отдельный WDM tronsponer are consist of a 2ports OEO card and a single Chassis. The 2port OEO card could be 10G SFP+ to SFP+, 10G XFP ~ SFP+ or 10G XFP ~ XFP.

2U Unified Platefrom Chassis


 
Fiberstore can also provide 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis for 10G OEO Card. Each card (10G SFP+ to SFP+, 10G XFP ~ SFP+,10G XFP ~ XFP ) can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

Отзывы Покупателей
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review