24/7 Обслуживание Клиентов: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Глобальная
Доставка
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Товаров
Ваша корзина пуста.
8 Портов SFP to SFP WDM Транспондер OEO Конвертер для Любого Темпа из 100Mb до 8Gbps с Поддержкой 2R
Нажмите картинку для увеличения

8 Портов SFP to SFP WDM Транспондер OEO Конвертер для Любого Темпа из 100Mb до 8Gbps с Поддержкой 2R

#32688
FS P/N: 8P-8G-2R-SS-FSOEO-1U
Стоимость Доставки:
Цена:
US$  2,700.00
Наличие: Доступны, Расчетное Время Fri. Dec. 16
Может быть некоторая разница между расчетным временем и фактическим временем.
Кол-во:
100Mb to 8Gbps WDM Транспондер OEO Конвертер comes with eight SFP ports, are lindcard that can поддерживает the "Two Rs" to Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that поддерживает SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Attention: This is a SFP to/from SFP OEO card for 1U Rack Chassis . It could be inserted into our 1U Multi-services unified platform Managed Chassis
Features
100Mb to 8Gbps Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 2R Repeater/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Поддерживает DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: 1RU chassis with 2 slots and 2RU chassis with 17 slots. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
 
10G OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis

The 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis supports the 2-port 10G SFP+ to SFP+, 2-port 10G XFP ~ SFP+, 2-port 10G XFP ~ XFP, each card can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

10G OEO Card for 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis


 
Fiberstore can also provide 10G OEO Card for 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis. This kind of OEO cards has more ports comparing with the 2-port OEO cards which are supported by 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. The 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis supports 4-port 10G XFP OEO card card and 8-port 10G SFP+ OEO card. Each card can coexist together in this 1U 2-slot Unified Platefrom Chassis.

Отзывы Покупателей
  • 4.8

    4 отзыва

  • Отлично
    3
    Хорошо
    1
    Нормально
    0
    Удовлетворительно
    0
    Плохо
    0
  • Поделитесь своими мыслями с другими клиентами Написать Отзыв