Позвоните нам +1 (877) 205 5306
Чат Сейчас

Онлайн Консультант

Чат Сейчас

Отправьте нам сообщение

Email

Вам перезвонить?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Страна

United States

Поиск вашей страны

Валюта

Сохранить

Поиск

0
Глобальная
Доставка
Войти
Войти

Новый Покупатель?Регистрация

Корзина 0
Ваша корзина пуста.
2 Порта SFP+ to XFP 10G OEO Конвертер Транспондер с полной поддержкой 3R
Нажмите картинку для увеличения

2 Порта SFP+ to XFP 10G OEO Конвертер Транспондер с полной поддержкой 3R

#14401
FS P/N: 10GOEO
:
:
:
Цена:
US$  650.00/₽  39 000
Наличие: Доступны, Заказы, сделанные сегодня, будут отправлены за 10 рабочих дней
Может быть, существует некоторая разница между временем доставки и фактическим временем. Это зависит от времени обработки, почтового индекса назначения, способа доставки и скорости получения платежи.
Кол-во:

10G WDM Транспондер OEO Конвертер comes with SFP+ and XFP ports, are linecard that can поддерживает the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that поддерживает SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Attention: This is a SFP+ to/from XFP OEO card for 2U Rack Chassis . It could be inserted into our 2U Multi-services unified platform Managed Chassis
Features
10G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 3R Репитер/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Поддерживает DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: Поддерживает 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
 
10G OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis

The 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis supports the 2-port 10G SFP+ to SFP+, 2-port 10G XFP ~ SFP+, 2-port 10G XFP ~ XFP, each card can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

10G OEO Card for 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis


 
Fiberstore can also provide 10G OEO Card for 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis. This kind of OEO cards has more ports comparing with the 2-port OEO cards which are supported by 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. The 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis supports 4-port 10G XFP OEO card card and 8-port 10G SFP+ OEO card. Each card can coexist together in this 1U 2-slot Unified Platefrom Chassis.

Отзывы Покупателей
Еще нет отзыва. Будьте первым Написать Отзыв