need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#69111

QSFP28 transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Arista Networks equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
0 reviews Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: QSFP28-ER4-100G
Price:
US$  7,000.00
Availability:
Available
·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·1

pc in stock, CN Warehouse

, Ship on Mon. May. 28

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Genuine QSFP-100G-ER4 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC Duplex Optical Components 4x EML
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
* Full 40km reach requires the use of FEC onthe host platform. Without FEC, the reach is 30km.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review