need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), Up to 11.3G Rate and Optical Protection Option, 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots, 1U Rack Mount
Tap Click image to expand

12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), Up to 11.3G Rate and Optical Protection Option, 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots, 1U Rack Mount

#66952

Used in network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN), supporting SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc.

FS P/N: FMT12DL-10GSFP1U
Price:
US$  2,600.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 10 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 1Gbps to 11.3Gbps, 24 SFP/SFP+ slots, 1U Rack Mount


1Gbps to 11.3Gbps WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with SFP/SFP+ ports in a 1U chassis that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal. FS.COM provides 1U unified platefrom chassis loaded with three 8 slots SFP+ to SFP+ OEO cards.

FS.COM OEO is an optical signal regeneration conversion equipment based on the principle of O-E-O. The product is applied to optical signal wavelength conversion, single mode conversion, relay amplification, signal regeneration and other occasions and is widely used in the field of optical communication.
Product Details
Transmission Speed1Gbps to 11.3Gbps Transmission DistanceUp to 80km
Interface TypeSFP/SFP+Transceiver Slot Number24
Equipment Function3R RepeaterNetwork InterfaceEthernet
Dual Power Supply 110V-220VAC Default, 48VDC OptionalPower Consumption60W
Operation Temperature0 ~ 50°CStorage Temperature -10 ~ 70°C

Cost-effective Solution for 100G Coherent DWDM Transport by Using SFP+ OEO Transponder

To achieve higher cabling density with Cisco 100G CFP optics, we mixed a 16 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux which can be used for CWDM/DWDM Hybrid and 8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, by adding MTP Harness Cable and WDM SFP+ OEO Converter to transfer the regular SR Optics to DWDM SFP+ wavelengths. Therefore, building a long distance 2,500Km DWDM networks in 100G modular and cost effective way will be achieved.

Item No. ID# Description
1 65222 CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver
2 61714 MTP Female to 10 LC UPC Duplex 20 Fibers OM4 Harness Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH
3 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
4 66952 12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots
5 31236 Cisco C21-C60 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm~1529.55nm 80km
6 40191 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
7 33485 40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 3.0dB IL

Product Highlights

12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater, 1U Rack Mount
  • Multi-protocol transponders from 1Gbps to 11.3Gbps for Ethernet, SDH, Fibre Channel, OTN, digital video
  • Independent management card, fans, and power treated as a single unit for management purposes
  • Allows SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bi-directional and other transmission types
WDM Transponder (OEO) 
12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater, 1U Rack Mount

Available for All-in-OneMulti-Service Transport System

As a part of multi-service transport system, hot-swappable plug-in OEO card only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

WDM Transponder (OEO) 
Available for All-in-OneMulti-Service Transport System

Remarkable Concentration and Manageability

FS Multi-service Transport (FMT) System is engineered to support low-cost 100G DWDM solutions for high-capacity optical links and conducive to save cabinet space.

WDM Transponder (OEO) 
Remarkable Concentration and Manageability

Independent Research and Development of Management System

The NMC (Network Management Controller) card allows a network administrator the ability to configure and monitor the status of the line cards.

Command Line Interface (CLI) Management can be achieved over TCP protocol.

WDM Transponder (OEO) 
Independent Research and Development of Management System

Full Set Products for FMT Series

Including chassis, accessories, active and passive cards for your various needs.

WDM Transponder (OEO) 
Full Set Products for FMT Series
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review