need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3m (10ft) MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
Tap Click image to expand

3m (10ft) MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

#66239

0.35dB IL; MPO Female to MPO Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

FS P/N: 12FMPOOM3
:
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: 31 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

MPO Female to MPO Female OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Product Specifications
Connector A MPO Female (pinless) Connector B MPO Female (pinless)
Fibre Mode OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Polish Type UPC to UPC Mini Bend Radius 30mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Quality Control System:

Direct Connection for 40-Gbps Connectivity with MPO Trunk Cable

How to connect two switches with 40G SR4 transceivers directly? A type B female MPO to female MPO is required. Figure 1 shows two switches connected by a MPO female cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 36157 Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
2 66239 3m (10ft) MPO Female to Female 12 Fibers OM3 Trunk Cable, Polarity B
3 39700 One-Push Cleaner for MTP/MPO Connector
4 17931 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF
5 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Interconnect for 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics with MPO Cable

Want to achieve high performance fiber networkings with 10G SFP+ Optics? Figure 2 shows the interconnect of 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics transceivers connected by MPO cabling.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 68471 1m (3ft) MPO Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM3 Harness Cable
3 26388 CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector
4 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters, Horizontal
5 59576 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
6 66239 3m (10ft) MPO Female to Female 12 Fibers OM3 Trunk Cable, Polarity B
7 58773 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver
8 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Highlights

A Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting for Your Best Choice
  • 8 fibers used when mated with 40G QSFP+ transceivers.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MPO connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 
A Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting for Your Best Choice

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector

Max 0.35dB, a typical lower than 0.15dB on MM Low Loss Ferruler and the MPO connector assembly is made by SENKO.

MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 
0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector
MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 
The Perfect Corning Fiber + LSZH Cable Jacket
The Perfect Corning Fiber + LSZH Cable Jacket

Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers , with LSZH cable material, that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

7.5mm Minimum Bend Insensitive Radius

Bend Insensitive Fibers show a great deal of resilience in situations where fibers are fixed to surfaces using clamping, tie-wrapping or stapling.

MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 
7.5mm Minimum Bend Insensitive Radius

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP/MPO LSZH Trunk Cables 
Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

  • QWhat kind of polarity should I choose if I want to connect 2 transceivers by the trunk cable?
    A 12 fibers type B cables for QSFP28 modules and 24 fibers type C cables for CFP modules.
    BY FS.COM on Jul 12, 2017 0 0
  • QWhat's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?
    A MTP is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. Compared with the general MPO connector, the MTP optical fiber connector has been strengthened in the optical and mechanical properties. MTP connector and professional standards is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector, including EIA/TIA-604-5 FOCIS and IEC-61754-75.
    BY FS.COM on Jul 12, 2017 0 0
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    37 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    34
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review