need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
5 Channels 1350-1430nm Dual Fiber CWDM OADM, East and West, LGX Module, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

5 Channels 1350-1430nm Dual Fiber CWDM OADM, East and West, LGX Module, LC/UPC

#66211

Buy together for CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

FS P/N: LGX-CA053543
Price:
US$  430.00
Availability: 1 pc in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

5ch CWDM OADM in one LGX Module, 1350-1430nm, East and West, Duplex LC/UPC

Wavelength 5 channels 1350-1430nm Channel Spacing20nm
Line Type Dual fiber Client Port Duplex LC/UPC
HousingLGX module Dimension 100mm(W) x 80mm(D) x 10mm(H)
Insertion Loss add/drop < 2.7 dB
pass-through < 3.7 dB
Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature -5°C~ +75°C Storage Temperature -40°C~+80°C
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

  • QHow many channels are available for CWDM OADM?
    A Following the standard ITU-T G694.2, CWDM OADM modules allow up to 18 individual wavelengths/channels separated by 20nm spacing from 1270nm to 1610nm. Any wavelength or wavelengths combination can be customized upon request.
    BY FS.COM on Jul 18, 2017 0 0
  • QWhat do you need to consider when customize the CWDM OADM into a ABS module?
    A Fiber diameter ( 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0mm ), pigtail length ( 0.25~2m, no extra charge ), with/without connectors, and ABS size (141*115*18mm, 120*80*18mm, 100*80*10mm) need to be considered.
    BY FS.COM on Jul 25, 2017 0 0
  • QWhat else custom services can you provide about CWDM OADM?
    A Any wavelength, any connector, any type of housing (FMU/FUD/1U rack/ABS module/OADM components) and special ports, like 1310nm/1550nm/Monitor port ( 1% ratio as default, 2%, 3%, 5%, etc, available on request) can be customized. What's more, FS OADM can be customized to industrial temperature -40~85℃ to meet the requirement of outdoor applications.
    BY FS.COM on Jul 31, 2017 0 0
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review