need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Tap Click image to expand

Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM

#65811

Applied to wavelength selection, noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing demultiplexing.

FS P/N: FS-FWDM
Fiber Length:
Wavelength:
Connector:
Cable Diameter:
Housing:
Price:
US$  24.00
Availability: Estimated on Mon. Dec. 4
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Customized FTTH/FTTx FWDM Filter WDM


FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

FiberStore provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".
Product Details
Fiber TypeSingle fiberFiber Diameters250um/900um/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Length0.5m/1m/1.5mConnectorNone/LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish
Passband Ripple< 0.3dBPolarization Mode Dispersion< 0.1ps
Package TypeSteel tube/ABS boxReturn Loss> 45dB
Operation Temperature -5°C~+70°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+85°C

Customized Service

Advanced Component - FTTx Filter WDM
  • Wide operating wavelength range and high channel isolation
  • Excellent environmental stability and epoxy-free on optical path
  • Pass the Telcordia compliant and RoHS compliant
Customized Mux & Filter 
Advanced Component - FTTx Filter WDM

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish

Line port and client port can be different to suit the needs of different applications

Customized Mux & Filter 
Connector

Application of Different Wavelengths

Our FWDM product family covers a wide range of wavelength windows commonly used in different optical fiber systems

Customized Mux & Filter 
Application of Different Wavelengths

Housing

FS provides optical packages of FWDM according to your references

Customized Mux & Filter 
Housing
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers

You also can live chat with us for help.

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review