need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

#65222

CFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

2 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
5.0
2 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G
MFG PART#: CFP-100G-SR10
Price:
US$  1,500.00
Availability: Customized , Estimated on Mon. Jan. 22
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine CFP-100G-SR10 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type CFP Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m@OM4, 100m@OM3
Interface MTP/MPO-24 Optical Components 4x VCSEL
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Connection for Cisco 100G CFP SR10 Transceivers with 40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux

When interconnect Cisco 100G CFP SR10 Optics transceivers for your ultra high speed networks in data center, a MTP Female to 10 LC UPC Duplex Harness Cable is required. Then with the help of the WDM 10G SFP+ OEO Converter and DWDM SFP+ 80km Transceivers, the WDM system is formed to achieve the longhaul transmission between two sites.

Item No. ID# Description
1 65222 CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver
2 42400 MTP Female to 10 LC UPC Duplex 20 Fibers OM4 Harness Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH
3 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
4 14401 12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots
5 31236 Cisco C21-C60 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm~1529.55nm 80km
6 40191 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
7 33485 40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 3.0dB IL

Cost-effective Solution for 100G Coherent DWDM Transport by Using SFP+ OEO Transponder

To achieve higher cabling density with Cisco 100G CFP optics, we mixed a 16 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux which can be used for CWDM/DWDM Hybrid and 8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, by adding MTP Harness Cable and WDM SFP+ OEO Converter to transfer the regular SR Optics to DWDM SFP+ wavelengths. Therefore, building a long distance 2,500Km DWDM networks in 100G modular and cost effective way will be achieved.

Item No. ID# Description
1 65222 CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver
2 42400 MTP Female to 10 LC UPC Duplex 20 Fibers OM4 Harness Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH
3 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
4 14401 12 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 24 SFP/SFP+ Slots
5 31232 Cisco C27-C42 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1555.75nm~1543.73nm 80km
6 40191 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
7 26569 16 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, C27-C42 for CWDM/DWDM Hybrid
8 40191 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
9 43099 8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port
Transceiver Compatibility Test

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passes through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at FS.COM test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Quality Control System:


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Can 100G QSFP28 interfaces interoperate with SR10 based 100GbE? By Husnain on June 10, 2017

    A:

    No. The 100G QSFP28 form factor has just 4 electrical lanes, which is not enough to support 10 lanes of 10G electrical interface. A 100G QSFP can only support a 4x10G or 4x25G electrical interface, which can be used as 4x10GbE or 4x25GbE, but 100G CFP can be used as 10x 10GbE.As a result the 100G QSFP SR4 cannot interoperate with SR10 based 100GbE transceivers. By FS.COM on June 10, 2017

  • Q:

    Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the CFP-SR10-100G transceiver? By Clarence on June 06, 2017

    A:

    It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-903 MTP/MPO Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 100GBASE-SR10 CFP. By FS.COM on June 06, 2017

  • Q:

    Will using compatible optics in my equipment negatively affect my manufacturer's warranty? By Pardee on June 05, 2017

    A:

    No. Network equipment manufacturers do not require that you use only name-brand optics. In fact, when a product fault or defect occurs in the network, and the fault or defect is not attributable to the use of third-party optics, they will continue to provide support for the affected product under warranty or covered by their support program. By FS.COM on June 05, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    see all 2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0