United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

#65221

FS interoperability QSFP28 transceiver module is built to meet MSA standards and ensures flawless operations across open, standards-based vendors, tested to integrate into your network seamlessly.

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G
Price:
US$  339.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
30 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·3

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·0

pc in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping
Want it tomorrowJul. 17? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

FS.COM Genuine QSFP28-PIR4-100G Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 500m
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passes through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at FS.COM test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS.COM transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA Ubiquiti Aerohive SR2148P DCN Gnoda Milan PENo ENto Networks SAGEM A10 Networks ZTE Apple DATACOM Hitachi Mikrotik Penguin Arctica Sixnet Chelsio ZYXEL Alaxala Delta
D-LinkASGABarnfindEricssonHirschmannNetScoutQSANSpeedntEdgeCoreAccedian NetworksBroadcomEMCIxiaNetscalerQNAPSDNEmulexAttoBlackmagicELINX
MRVAgilent-AvagoCoriantFibroLANIntenoNetonixRuijieTelcoNokiaAllied TelesisCTCUnionFortinetISISNimble StorageRuggedcomTejasPalo Alto NetworksAllnetCyberroamFujitsu
SolarflareAmer NetworksCTC UnionFortigateLong haulOptoneScientific AtlantaTellabsSMCAsanteCheck PointFiberhomeLevelOneOrckitSiemensVixelTP LinkActelisCentecGigamon
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%