need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap
Tap Click image to expand

IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap

#63042

Water immersion and dust protection for harsh environment, used for securing cable assemblies to termination boxes.

IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap

IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap

2 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
5.0
2 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: BAP-IP67MPO-IP67MPO-FS
Price:
US$  31.00
Availability:
Customized , Ship on Thu. Mar. 8
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

IP67 Harsh Environment MPO Bulkhead Adapter


The IP 67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter is designed to provide a MPO cable to equipment fiber optic connection. The adapter meets IP 67 environmental sealing ratings and is the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA), or any other harsh environmental applications. The dust cap is the ideal way to protect ruggedized patch cords from exposure to elements or accidental damage when not mated to an outlet in your ruggedized cabling system.
Product Type MPO Bulkhead AdapterStandard EquippedDust Cap
Connector TypeIP67 MPOIP RatingIP67
Insertion Loss≤0.35dBReturn Loss Singlemode 45dB~55dB
Storage Temperature-55°C~85°COperating Temperature-40°C~70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Highlights

IP67 Harsh Environment MPO Bulkhead Adapter Cable Characteristics
  • Meets IP67 standard & Compatible with waterproof MPO connector & Exceptionally low insertion loss
  • Sealed panel feed-through design for easy installation into enclosure environments
  • 100lbs superior pull force & Scratch guard durable mating surface & Provide moisture and dust protection for harsh environment
Customized Ruggedized MTP Cables IP67 Harsh Environment MPO Bulkhead Adapter Cable Characteristics

Protect Against Harsh Environment

The MPO Bulkhead Adapter is used for securing cable assemblies to termination boxes for harsh enviornmental applications. With water and dust protection, it is suitable for outdoor events requiring sound or video, industrial machinery, diagnostic equipment, communication equipment and anywhere rugged weatherproof connectivity is required.

Customized Ruggedized MTP Cables Protect Against Harsh Environment
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    see all 2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0