Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2xMTP Male to 6xLC Duplex, 70/30 Split Ratio, 12 Fibers, Single-Mode 10GBASE TAP LGX Cassette
Tap Click image to expand

2xMTP Male to 6xLC Duplex, 70/30 Split Ratio, 12 Fibers, Single-Mode 10GBASE TAP LGX Cassette

#63019

Make a 100% copy of your networks data - without affecting network traffic.

FS P/N: TAP-2MTM12LC-7310GSM
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  240.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 4
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
10GBASE TAP LGX Cassette with 2xMTP Adapters and 1x2 TAP Coupler
Front Connector 6xLC UPC Duplex Rear Connector 2xElite MTP Male(12F)
Fiber Type OS2 SM 9/125 Operating Wavelength 1310&1550nm
Split Ratio(SAN) 70/30 Directivity ≥55dB
Insertion Loss 30%≤7.1dB, 70%≤3.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Operating Temperature -10°C ~ +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
LGX Case Size 155.5×129×29mm Application 10GBASE Networks
TAP LGX Cassette with TAP (Traffic Access Point) Port
TAP LGX Cassette integrates passive TAP functionality into cable patching system. A passive optical Traffic Access Point (TAP) is an access point install in networks that provides real-time monitoring of ports. This can give you a much fuller understanding of your data flow patterns and allow you to plan your technology integrations accordingly.
The TAP cassette requires no power and is available in 10G, 40G or 100G LGX style cassettes, and is available in single-mode or multi-mode with a 50/50 or 70/30 split ratio.
Features and Applications

Reduce rack space usage Good reliability and environment stability Passive in-line monitoring, no power is required Advanced splitter technology for low insertion loss Available in single-mode with a 70/30 split ratio
Data CenterFTTH SolutionsPassive Optical NetworkNetwork Storage MonitoringFiber Communication System
Internal Structure Diagram
TAP LGX Cassette with (1)MTP-12 Trunk port, (12)LC Equipment ports and (1)MTP-12 TAP port, 70/30 Split Ratio.
Related Products
The TAP LGX Cassette provides standard fiber optic adapters for connecting the trunk, patch, and TAP cabling. Also the dimensions of the TAP LGX Cassette allow it to mount in Fiber Enclosures. Here we display some relevant products for your reference.
MTP TAP LGX CASSETTE
ApplicationDescription
10GBASE Networks12-Fiber SMF/MMF TAP LGX Cassette, 70/30 or 50/50 Split Ratio, 2 MTP to 6 LC(DX), or 3 MTP Adaptersdownload
40GBASE Networks12-Fiber MMF TAP LGX Cassette, 70/30 or 50/50 Split Ratio, 4 MTP Adaptersdownload
100GBASE Networks24-Fiber MMF TAP LGX Cassette, 70/30 or 50/50 Split Ratio, 4 MTP Adaptersdownload
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review