Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3M LC UPC to LC UPC Push-pull Tab Connector Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 HD Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

3M LC UPC to LC UPC Push-pull Tab Connector Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 HD Fiber Patch Cable

#62434

Unique design with a flexible "push-pull tab" for increasing panel density and releasing trigger connector easily.

FS P/N: FHD-PVCOM4PPDX-LC-LC-3
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  15.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode LC to LC (High Density) Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, with Push-pull Tab Connector - Aqua
High Density LC-HD Push-pull Tab Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a totally unique design which can increase panel density to its highest possible, and the lever design utilizes a flexible "push-pull tab" allowing for the connector to be disengaged easily from densely loaded panels without the need for special tools, allow users easy accessibility in tight areas when deploying in data center applications.

ConnectorPush-pull Tab LC to Push-pull Tab LCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Mode50/125μmJacket ColorAqua
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength850/1310nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Features and Application

Free-floating ceramic ferrule Easy to release trigger connector Low insertion loss and reflection loss High-Speed, High-Bandwidth and Low-Cost ROHS, IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant Stackable adapters and high precision alignment 60% increase in density
CATVMultimediaTest equipmentData centersActive device terminationTelecommunication networksPremise installations
LC Push-pull Tab Connector VS LC Traditional Connector
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review