need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1m (3ft) LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs
Tap Click image to expand

1m (3ft) LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs

#62398

2.0mm PVC(OFNR) high density cable, designed for 10G, 40G and 100G network connection in data center.

FS P/N: FHD-PVCOM4PPDX-LC-LC-1
:
Price:
US$  8.30
Availability: 3 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Data Center Grade HD Patch Cable with LC - LC Uniboot Push Pull Connector


Fiberstore LC patch cable is assembled with data center grade duplex LC connectors, making this high bandwidth multimode duplex LC fiber patch cable optimal for high speed 10Gig networks. Its PVC (OFNR) rated, aqua colored jacket, with a 2.0mm diameter, is optimal for high density data center areas.
Product Specifications
Connector Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Jacket Color Aqua
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 75°C Storage Temperature -45°C to 85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Quality Certification

Quality Control System:

Features and Applications

"All in One" LC Patch Cable

The unqiue HD patch cords is the best choice for your high-speed, high-bandwidth 1GbE and 10GbE networks in data centers.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 1.  Two  Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
1. Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket

It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, improving 80% space utilization.

2. Push Pull Design Connectors

0.3dB IL LC connector with push pull tab reduces plug loss, and is easy to install and remove with one hand.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 2. Push Pull Design Connectors
Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 3. Durable PVC Cable Jacket
3. Durable PVC Cable Jacket

It allows easier maintenance and operability with solid cable jacket material.


Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
Ultra Low Loss LC Cables   Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables  Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    11
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review