Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1M LC UPC to LC UPC Push-pull Tab Connector Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF HD Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

1M LC UPC to LC UPC Push-pull Tab Connector Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF HD Fiber Patch Cable

#62397

Unique design with a flexible "push-pull tab" for increasing panel density and releasing trigger connector easily.

FS P/N: FHD-PVCSMFPPDX-LC-LC-1
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  14.00
Availability: 100 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
OS2 9/125μm Singlemode LC/UPC to LC/UPC (High Density) Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, with Push-pull Tab Connector - Yellow
High Density LC-HD Push-pull Tab Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a totally unique design which can increase panel density to its highest possible, and the lever design utilizes a flexible "push-pull tab" allowing for the connector to be disengaged easily from densely loaded panels without the need for special tools, allow users easy accessibility in tight areas when deploying in data center applications.

ConnectorPush-pull Tab LC to Push-pull Tab LCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Mode9/125μmJacket ColorYellow
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Features and Application

Free-floating ceramic ferrule Easy to release trigger connector Low insertion loss and reflection loss High-Speed, High-Bandwidth and Low-Cost ROHS, IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant Stackable adapters and high precision alignment 60% increase in density
CATVMultimediaTest equipmentData centersActive device terminationTelecommunication networksPremise installations
LC Push-pull Tab Connector VS LC Traditional Connector
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Sames August 26,2016
4.0
Had a good experience and a great price loved the bundle.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sohnny July 3,2016
5.0
Item was exactly as advertised. Fast shipping, quality packaging.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Soh454 June 22,2016
5.0
I am in love with the product, thank you so much.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)