Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1M 24 MTP Female to 3 x 8 MTP Female OM4 Multimode Conversion Harness Cable Cable, Polarity B, Bunch LSZH-Magenta, 100GBASE CFP SR10 to 40GBASE QSFP+ SR4
Tap Click image to expand

1M 24 MTP Female to 3 x 8 MTP Female OM4 Multimode Conversion Harness Cable Cable, Polarity B, Bunch LSZH-Magenta, 100GBASE CFP SR10 to 40GBASE QSFP+ SR4

#61725

24 Fiber, Key up to Key down, 0.6dB IL, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 100GbE to 40GbE migration solution and high fiber-count applications with space limitations.

FS P/N: FS24OM4-MTPF-3MTPF-B-1M
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  150.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
24 Strand MTP(Female) to 3x8 Strand MTP(Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable
Fiber Connector1xMTP to 3xMTPJacket OD3.0 mm
Fiber Category50/125μm MM (OM4)GenderFemale to Female
Fiber Count24Test Wavelength850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.6dBReturn Loss≥20dB
PolarityType B (Full-Flipped)Durability≥500 times
Operating temperature-40 ~ 80°CFiber GradeG651
Flame RatingLSZHOuter Jacket ColorMagenta
Features and Benefits

Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection Optimized performance - MTP and discrete premium connector Support 40GbE and 100GbE parallel optics networks Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
Cable Polarity - Type B Crossover(Full-Flipped)
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode10 KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)
Type B MTP-Female Cabling for 100GBASE SR10 CFP to 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ Migration Networks
Related Optic Products
MTP/MPO-12 fiber ferrule connectors is to connect 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ optics. While MTP/MPO-24 fiber ferrule connectors is to connect 100GBASE-SR10 CFP optics.
MTP/MPO cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule endfaces of MTP/MPO connectors.
High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Daaesna August 9,2016
5.0
Great price and inventory.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)