Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
96 Fibers 1U Rackmount HD Fiber Enclosure, loaded with 4 MTP HD Cassettes 2x MTP-12 to Duplex LC/UPC 10G OM4
Tap Click image to expand

96 Fibers 1U Rackmount HD Fiber Enclosure, loaded with 4 MTP HD Cassettes 2x MTP-12 to Duplex LC/UPC 10G OM4

#61643

Full loaded with 4MTP HD Cassette for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center, which can save installation time and cost effective.

FS P/N: FHD-1UCE-4HDLCDMMF
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  67.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  630.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 4
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
High Density FHD Series-Fiber Optic Enclosure Loaded with 4pcs MTP HD Cassettes
Fiberstore offers 1RU rack mount enclosure, which provides a comprehensive line of fiber distribution enclosures that provide a high density flexible and modular system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in datacenter application to maximizing rack space utilization and minimizing floor space.

Part NumberFHD-1UCE-4HDLCDMMFVendor NameFS
Fiber Count96FLoaded Items4pcs x MTP HD Cassettes
Fiber TypeOM4 50/125 μmMaterialIron, Black
Enclosure TypeRack MountableAccessoriesSpilce tray(optional), management loops, slack spools
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions1.74"H x 19"W x 18"D (44.4mm x 483mm x 457.8mm)
Product Details
FIBERSTORE UNLOADED FIBER ENCLOSURE
Part NumberID No.Description
FLG-1UFMX#310331RU LGX Fiber Enclosure, 72 Fibers, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes 44mm(H)x431mm(W)x245mm(D)download
FLG-4U#310344RU LGX Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12 LGX Cassettes 174mm(H)x431.5mm(W)x400mm(D)download
FHD-1UFCE#516071RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4x FAPs or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 44.4mm(H)x483mm(W)x457.8mm(D)download
FHD-1UFCEA#516091RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4x FAPs or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 43.9mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-2UFCE#516102RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 192 Fibers, holds up to 8x FAPs or 8x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 88.4mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-4UFCE#516114RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12x FAPs or 12x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes 177mm(H)x447mm(W)x414mm(D)download
FHD-1UFRME#516181RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 72 Fibers, holds up to 3x FAPs or 2 Fiber Splice Tray Module 44mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)download
FHD-2UFRME#516162RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 144 Fibers, holds up to 6x FAPs or 2 Fiber Splice Tray Module 88mm(H)x432mm(W)x361mm(D)download
FHD-3UFRME#516153RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 216 Fibers, holds up to 9x FAPs 127mm(H)x433.3mm(W)x292.1mm(D)download
FHD-4UFRME#346954RU Slide-Out Fiber Enclosure, 288 Fibers, holds up to 12x FAPs 168.1mm(H)x433.3mm(W)x292.1mm(D)download
FHD-1UFMT#346841RU Fiber Enclosure, 96 Fibers, holds up to 4 FAPs or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette 44.4mm(H)x433.2mm(W)x283.5(D)mmdownload
FHD-2UFMT#516122RU Fiber Enclosure, 196 Fibers, holds up to 8 FAPs or 8 HD MTP MPO Cassette 88.3mm(H)x433.2mm(W)x283.5(D)mmdownload
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
gfhodsueue August 15,2016
4.0
Excellent web site it worked faultlessly. Delivery on time as promised. Best online service to date. Will definitely use Fiberstore for future purchases.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
hvisulc August 3,2016
5.0
Timely delivery!! No problems!! Thanks for dealing my order so quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)