need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

#61242

Two uniboot connectors with a single jacket reduces the surface area, improved airflow within a data center.

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SM-ULC-DX-FS-PVC-2M
:
Price:
US$  6.70
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 9 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in EU Warehouse

·0

pc in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

High Quality LC Uniboot Interconnect Tight-Buffered Patch Cable, 2 Fibers, SMF


The Uniboot patch cord utilises a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. FS.COM 's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.
Product Specifications
Connector Type LC to LC Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm
Polish Type UPC/UPC Fiber Counts 2 Fibers
Cable Diameter 3.0 mm Cable Jacket PVC (OFNR)
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Pull-out Force 100N Durability 1000 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C Compliants RoHS, ISO9001
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

LC-LC Uniboot Duplex Connector with 3.0mm Cable Diameter

An integrated boot and clip unique design which can increase panel density to its highest possible, and ensures correct A/B orientation.

Uniboot LC Cables   LC-LC Uniboot Duplex Connector with 3.0mm Cable Diameter

High-Quality & More Compact- 60% Increase in Density
Uniboot LC Cables 1.High Polish and Grade Ferrules Fiber
1.High Polish and Grade Ferrules Fiber

A multi-stage machine process provides best insertion, return losses and also precise alignment.

2.Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket

It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, saving more space in cabling.

Uniboot LC Cables 
2.Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
Uniboot LC Cables 3. Easier Handleability and Vigorous Cable Jacket
3. Easier Handleability and Vigorous Cable Jacket

It allows easier maintenance and operability and has vigorous cable jacket material, PVC (OFNR).


Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot cable has thinner body and can reduce more surface area than standard cable.

Uniboot LC Cables     Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables 
Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Question:

    Do you provide uniboot cable with push pull Tab? By Ogara Answer this question

    By Ogara 09/15/2017
    Answer:

    Yes, you can buy the push pull uniboot cable by http://www.fs.com/c/ultra-low-loss-lc-cables-1415?push-pull-lc=103 By FS.COM

    1 Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Does this uniboot cable use corning glass or others? What is the minimum bend radius? By Lindsey Answer this question

    By Lindsey 08/23/2017
    Answer:

    Yes, this patch cord uses corning glass. The minimum bend radius for single mode fiber cables is 10mm, for multimode fiber cables it is 7.5mm. By FS.COM

    1 Helpful vote Comments Report
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 86 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76
    4 Stars
    10
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.