Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1.5M SC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Singlemode 12 Fiber Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Cable - 0.9mm PVC Jacket
Tap Click image to expand

1.5M SC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Singlemode 12 Fiber Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Cable - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

#59194

Designed for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications and tested in strict compliance with the industry’s specifications and requirements; save installation time and cost effective.

FS P/N: OS2-SC-LC-12F-FS-1.5M
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  24.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 4
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
High Quality 9/125μm OS2 Singlemode Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Cable - 12 Fibers
Fiberstore's Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Cables can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution, and they are operating in an uncontrolled or harsh environment.

Fiber Count 12 Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SMF
Connector Type1SC UPCConnector Type2LC UPC
Breakout OD0.9mmBreakout Length0.5m
Cable Jacket PVC Cable ColorYellow
Insertion Loss <0.3 dB Return Loss ≥50 dB
Temperature-45°C to +85°CWorking ConditionIndoor
Product Details
Customer Reviews
  • 4.3

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Peter Johnson July 30,2016
4.0
Very easy to deal with and very friendly. Thanks.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jre09df56 July 23,2016
4.0
Shipping is so fast. My order is expected to arrive tomorrow!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jenkike2 July 21,2016
5.0
Always my pleasure to do business with Fiberstore. really fast shiiping and great deals all the time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)