Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
MR Technologies MRT-ZN-106SCA Compatible with 6 Ports SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters(Green), Zirconia Ceramic
Tap Click image to expand

MR Technologies MRT-ZN-106SCA Compatible with 6 Ports SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters(Green), Zirconia Ceramic

#58817

Desinged for fiber optic backbone solution through Zirconia Ceramic ferrule inserts, allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCASPSMF-MR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  6.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
6-Position SC Fiber Adapter Panel, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Fiber Enclosures and Cabinets
No.of Adapter/Port 6 Fiber Count 6
Adapter Type SC/APC Simplex(Green) Fiber Mode OS2
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°CDimensions(mm) 127*38.1*29(L*W*H)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Fiber Optic Housing, Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
Drawing and Dimension(mm)
FS.COM MR Technologies Compatible with SC Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX SPLIT SLEEVERS
FHD-FAP6SCSSMF-MR Blue OS2 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCASPSMF-MR Green OS2 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCS10GMM-MR Aqua OM3/OM4 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCSOM4-MR Aqua OM4 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCDPSMF-MR Blue OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCADPSMF-MR Green OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCDP10GMM-MR Aqua OM3/OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCDPOM4-MR Aqua OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
Packaging Detais
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Paculncer June 22,2016
5.0
Excellent selection and service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)