Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2xMTP Male to 12xKeyed-LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, 24 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette,White
Tap Click image to expand

2xMTP Male to 12xKeyed-LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, 24 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette,White

#57968

Keyed LC cassettes are designed to prevent unauthorized and inadvertent changes in highly sensitive applications such as Datacenters and Secure IT networks.

FS P/N: FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4LKB
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  140.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
12-Strand, 24 Fibers 10G OM4 MTP to Keyed LC Duplex Plug-Play MPO/MTP Cassette
Fiberstore's MPO/MTP Cassette with Keyed LC Adaptors provides mechanical security and prevent inadvertent cross connection between MTP and LC discrete connectors.

Fiber Count 24 Fiber Type OM4 50/125μm MMF
Front Connector Type 12 LC Duplex-Keyed White Rear Connector Type 2 MTP Male
Insertion Loss 0.35dB max Return Loss ≥26 dB
RoHS Compliancy Applicability Application 10G to 40G/100G migration Ethernet
Operating TemperatureRoom Temperature 23°C (73°F )Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
Features and Applications

Pre-terminated modular cassette system. Color-specific keys with positive and negative keying features.Minimise accidental or malicious network access in ultra- high security environments.
Connectivity meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3.The keys are created using combinations of unique protrusions and slots.Enable the identification or segregation of parts or paths within a network infrastructure.
LGX Cassette with Keyed LC Adapters-A Deal Solution to Keep Networks Security
The Keyed LC Adapter can enable the identification or segregation of parts or paths within a network infrastructure. By deploying color coding,client zones can be clearly identified and managed.
Drawing and Dimension - Fiberstore Cassette
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Smith August 12,2016
5.0
Apparently an excellent company to deal with. I wouldn't hesitate to do business with them again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)