Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1xMTP Male to 6xKeyed-LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, 12 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette, Turquoise
Tap Click image to expand

1xMTP Male to 6xKeyed-LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, 12 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette, Turquoise

#57928

Keyed LC cassettes are designed to prevent unauthorized and inadvertent changes in highly sensitive applications such as Datacenters and Secure IT networks.

FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDOM4LKK
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  82.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 4
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
12-Strand, 12Fibers 10G OM4 MTP to Keyed LC Duplex Plug-Play MPO/MTP Cassette
Fiberstore's MPO/MTP Cassette with Keyed LC Adaptors provides mechanical security and prevent inadvertent cross connection between MTP and LC discrete connectors.

Fiber Count 12 Fiber Type OM4 50/125μm MMF
Front Connector Type 6 LC Duplex-Keyed Turquoise Rear Connector Type 1 MTP Male
Insertion Loss 0.35dB max Return Loss ≥26 dB
RoHS Compliancy Applicability Application 10G or 40G Networks
Operating TemperatureRoom Temperature 23°C (73°F )Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
Features and Applications

Pre-terminated modular cassette system. Color-specific keys with positive and negative keying features.Minimise accidental or malicious network access in ultra- high security environments.
Connectivity meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3.The keys are created using combinations of unique protrusions and slots.Enable the identification or segregation of parts or paths within a network infrastructure.
LGX Cassette with Keyed LC Adapters-A Deal Solution to Keep Networks Security
The Keyed LC Adapter can enable the identification or segregation of parts or paths within a network infrastructure. By deploying color coding,client zones can be clearly identified and managed.
Drawing and Dimension - Fiberstore Cassette
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review